Individual Endorsements

 Campaign Committee and Endorsers:

    • Bob Graham, Governor of the State of Florida (1979-1987) and United States Senator (1987-2005)
    • Alan Williams, State Representative, District 8 (Gadsden, Leon)
    • Alex Sink, Former Chief Financial Officer, State of Florida (2007-2011)
    • Andrew D. Gillum, Commissioner, City of Tallahassee
    • Bob Buckhorn, Mayor, City of Tampa
    • Charles Urstadt, Former Chair and Director of the Miami Design Preservation League and Member of the City of Miami Beach Planning Board
    • Cheryl Grieb, Vice Mayor, City of Kissimmee
    • Cindy Lerner, Mayor, City of Pinecrest and President, Miami-Dade League of Cities
    • Clovis Watson Jr., State Representative, District 20 (Alachua), Former City Manager and Police Chief, Alachua
    • Cyndi Stevenson, St. Johns County Commissioner
    • Colleen Castille, Former Secretary, Florida Department of Environmental Protection and Florida Department of Community Affairs
    • Darden Rice, City Council Member, St. Petersburg
    • Darren Soto, State Senator, District 14 (Orange, Osceola, Polk)
    • Daryl Jones, Former State Senator and State Representative (Miami)
    • Dean Cannon, Former Speaker, Florida House of Representatives (2010-2012), State Representative (Winter Park)
    • Don Ross, Chairman, Board of Directors, Earth Balance
    • Eric Draper, Executive Director, Audubon Florida
    • Eric Eikenberg, CEO, Everglades Foundation
    • Edward Olson "E.O." Wilson, Pellegrino University Professor Emeritus and Honorary Curator in Entomology, Harvard University
    • Frank C. Ortis, Mayor, City of Pembroke Pines and Former President, Florida League of Cities and Florida League of Mayors
    • Gary Resnick, Mayor, City of Wilton Manors
    • Glenda Evans Hood, Former Secretary of State, State of Florida (2003-2005) and Former Mayor of Orlando (1992-2003)
    • Ira William "Bill" McCollum Jr., Former U.S. Congressman (1981-2001) and Former Attorney General, State of Florida (2007-2011)
    • J. Allison DeFoor II,  Former Chair, Council for Sustainable Florida, Former Everglades Czar/Everglades Policy Coordinator 
    • J. Charles Gray, Chairman of the Board and Founding Director, GrayRobinson
    • Jack Latvala, State Senator, District 20 (Pinellas)
    • Jerry Montgomery, Senior Vice President, Carnival Corporation & plc
    • Jim Stevenson, Retired Chief Biologist, Florida Park Service and Former Chair, Florida Springs Task Force
    • Joe Kilsheimer, Mayor of Apopka
    • John F. Sorey III, Mayor, City of Naples
    • John Hugh "Buddy" Dyer, Mayor of the City of Orlando
    • John P. "Jack" Seiler, Mayor, City of Ft. Lauderdal
    • John R. Marks, Mayor, City of Tallahassee and Former President, Florida League of Cities and Florida League of Mayors
    • Jon Thaxton, Former County Commissioner, Sarasota County
    • Jose Alvarez, Commissioner, City of Kissimmee
    • Joy Cooper, Mayor, City of Hallendale Beach
    • Juan Carlos "J.C." Bermudez, Former Mayor, City of Doral
    • Kevin Ruane, Mayor, City of Sanibel
    • Larry Harris, Owner, Salero and Mosaico Restaurants
    • Laurie Macdonald, Florida Director, Defenders of Wildlife
    • Lee Constantine, Former State Senator and current Seminole County Commissioner
    • Linda Stewart, State Representative
    • Lisa Montelione, Council Member, City of Tampa
    • Maggy Hurchalla, Former County Commissioner, Martin County
    • Manley Fuller, President and CEO, Florida Wildlife Federation
    • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President, Real Estate, The Conservation Fund
    • Matthew "Matt" Surrency, Mayor, City of Hawthorne and First Vice President, Florida League of Cities
    • Mike Byerly, Commissioner, Alachua County
    • Nadine Smith, Co-founder and CEO, Equality Florida
    • Nathaniel P. Reed, Vice Chair, Everglades Foundation and Florida Conservation Coalition
    • Patricia Northey, Volusia County Council
    • Paula Dockery, Former State Senator and State Representative (Lakeland)
    • Pegeen Hanrahan, Former Mayor, City of Gainesville, Former President, Florida League of Mayors
    • Rick Dantzler, Former State Senator and State Representative (Winter Haven)
    • Rick Kriseman, Mayor, City of St. Petersburg
    • Robert Hutchinson, Commissioner, Alachua County
    • Rob Moher, President and CEO, The Conservancy of Southwest Florida
    • Rodney Long, President Emeritus, African American Accountability Alliance, Former Commissioner, City of Gainesville and Alachua County
    • Samuel J. Ferreri, Mayor, City of Greenacres and President, Florida League of Mayors
    • Shelly Lakly, Director, The Nature Conservancy U.S. Eastern Division
    • Steven Seibert, Former Secretary, Florida Department of Community Affairs
    • Susan Starkey, Councilwoman, City of Davie and Former President, Broward League of Cities
    • Thomas Hawkins, Former Gainesville City Commissioner
    • Todd Powell, General Manager, Real Estate, Plum Creek
    • Victoria Tschinkel, Former Secretary, Department of Environmental Regulation
    • Victor M. Torres, State Representative, Orlando